Friday SANDOWN, THIRSK BBAG Yearling Sale
September 1st Bangor-on-Dee
Down Royal (E)
Saturday BEVERLEY, CHESTER, SANDOWN, HAMILTON (E), CHELMSFORD (AW)(E)
September 2nd Newton Abbot
Navan, Wexford
International Races (Veliefendi) prov
Sunday BRIGHTON
September 3rd Worcester
Grosser Preis von Baden (Baden-Baden), International Races (Veliefendi) prov
Monday BRIGHTON, RIPON, WINDSOR
September 4th Roscommon (E)
Tuesday GOODWOOD, HAMILTON, KEMPTON (AW)(E) Goffs UK September HIT Sale
September 5th Hexham
Laytown
Wednesday CHEPSTOW, LINGFIELD, KEMPTON (AW) (E) Goffs UK September HIT Sale
September 6th Southwell
Gowran Park (E)
Thursday HAYDOCK, SALISBURY, CHELMSFORD (AW)(E) Osarus Yearling Sale
September 7th Sedgefield
Clonmel (E)
Friday ASCOT, HAYDOCK, NEWCASTLE (AW), MUSSELBURGH (E), KEMPTON (AW) (E) Osarus Yearling Sale
September 8th Down Royal (E), Kilbeggan (E)
Saturday ASCOT, HAYDOCK (Sprint Cup), THIRSK, KEMPTON (AW), WOLVERHAMPTON (AW) (E) Goffs Champions Sale
September 9th Stratford
Leopardstown (Irish Champion S, Matron S)
Sunday YORK Keeneland September Yearling Sales
September 10th Fontwell
Curragh (Moyglare Stud S, St Leger S, Vincent O'Brien National S)
Listowel
Prix Du Moulin De Longchamp, Prix Vermeille, Niel, Foy, Gladiateur, Petit Couvert (Chantilly)
Monday BRIGHTON Keeneland Yearling Sale
September 11th Newton Abbot
Perth, Listowel
Tuesday CATTERICK, LEICESTER, NEWCASTLE (AW)(E) Tattersalls Ireland Ascot Yearling Sale
September 12th Worcester Keeneland Yearling Sale
Listowel
Wednesday CARLISLE, DONCASTER, KEMPTON (AW) (E) Keeneland Yearling Sale
September 13th Uttoxeter
Listowel (Kerry National)
Thursday DONCASTER (Park Hill S, May Hill S), CHEPSTOW, EPSOM Keeneland Yearling Sale
September 14th Hexham (E)
Listowel
Friday DONCASTER (Doncaster Cup, Flying Childers S), CHESTER, SANDOWN, SALISBURY (E) SGA (Italy) Selected Yearling Sale
September 15th Listowel Keeneland Yearling Sale
Saturday DONCASTER (St Leger, Champagne S, Park S), BATH, CHESTER, LINGFIELD, MUSSELBURGH (E) SGA (Italy) Selected Yearling Sale
September 16th Gowran Park, Listowel Keeneland Yearling Sale
Sunday BATH, FFOS LAS Keeneland Yearling Sale
September 17th German St Leger (Dortmund)
Monday BRIGHTON, CARLISLE Keeneland Yearling Sale
September 18th Worcester
Galway
Tuesday CHEPSTOW, REDCAR, YARMOUTH, NEWCASTLE (AW)(E) Keeneland Yearling Sale
September 19th Galway Tattersalls Ireland September Yearling Sale
Wednesday BEVERLEY, SANDOWN, YARMOUTH Keeneland Yearling Sale
September 20th Kelso (E) Tattersalls Ireland September Yearling Sale
Fairyhouse
Thursday AYR, PONTEFRACT, YARMOUTH, CHELMSFORD (AW) (E) Keeneland Yearling Sale
September 21st Ballinrobe Tattersalls Ireland September Yearling Sale Part II
Friday AYR, NEWBURY, NEWCASTLE (AW) (E) Keeneland Yearling Sale
September 22nd Newton Abbot
Downpatrick, Dundalk (E)
Saturday AYR (Ayr Gold Cup), CATTERICK, NEWBURY (Mill Reef S), NEWMARKET, WOLVERHAMPTON (AW) (E) Keeneland Yearling Sale
September 23rd Navan
Sunday Plumpton, Uttoxeter Keeneland Yearling Sale
September 24th Naas
Preis Von Europa (Cologne), Premio Vittori Di Capua (Milan)
Monday HAMILTON, LEICESTER, KEMPTON (AW)
September 25th Roscommon
Tuesday BEVERLEY, LINGFIELD (AW), CHELMSFORD (AW)(E) Goffs Orby yearling Sale
September 26th Warwick
Tipperary
Wednesday GOODWOOD, REDCAR, KEMPTON (AW) (E) Goffs Orby yearling Sale
September 27th Perth
Sligo
Thursday NEWMARKET, PONTEFRACT, CHELMSFORD (E) Goffs Sportman's Yearling Sale
September 28th Perth Arqana Purebred Arabian Sale (Saint-Cloud)
Clonmel
Friday HAYDOCK, NEWMARKET (Joel S, Rockfel S), NEWCASTLE (AW) (E) Goffs Sportman's Yearling Sale
September 29th Worcester
Gowran Park, Dundalk (E)
Saturday NEWMARKET (Cheveley Park S, Middle Park S, Cambridgeshire, Royal Lodge S), CHESTER, HAYDOCK, RIPON, CHELMSFORD (AW) (E) Arqana Arc Sale (Chantilly)
September 30th Market Rasen
Gowran Park
Prix Du Cadran, Prix Daniel Wildenstein, De Chaudenay, Dollar, De Royallieu (Chantilly)