Sunday EPSOM, MUSSELBURGH
October 1st Tipperary (Concord S, Tipperary Hurdle)
Prix De L'Arc De Triomphe, Prix De L'Abbaye, Prix Jean Luc Lagardere, Prix Marcel Boussac, Prix De L'Opera, Prix De La Foret (Chantilly)
Monday BATH
October 2nd Newton Abbot, Stratford
Tuesday AYR, KEMPTON (AW)(E) Tattersalls October Yearling Sale (Book 1)
October 3rd Sedgefield, Southwell Fasig-Tipton Midatlantic Fall Yearlings (Maryland)
Tipperary Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Wednesday NOTTINGHAM, SALISBURY, KEMPTON (AW) (E) Tattersalls October Yearling Sale (Book 1)
October 4th Bangor-on-Dee
Naas
Thursday LINGFIELD, CHELMSFORD (AW) (E) Tattersalls October Yearling Sale (Book 1)
October 5th Huntingdon, Warwick
Tramore
Friday ASCOT, CHELMSFORD (AW) (E)
October 6th Fontwell, Hexham
Dundalk (E)
Saturday ASCOT, NEWMARKET (Sun Chariot S), REDCAR, WOLVERHAMPTON (AW) (E)
October 7th Fontwell
Fairyhouse, Limmerick
Sunday Kelso, Uttoxeter
October 8th Limerick (Munster National), Navan
Velka Pardubicka (Pardubice)
Monday PONTEFRACT, SALISBURY, WINDSOR Tattersalls October Yearling Sale (Book 2)
October 9th
Tuesday BRIGHTON, CATTERICK, LEICESTER, NEWCASTLE (AW)(E) Tattersalls October Yearling Sale (Book 2)
October 10th Galway Magic Millions 2yo's in Training Sale
Wednesday NOTTINGHAM, KEMPTON (AW) (E) Tattersalls October Yearling Sale (Book 2)
October 11th Ludlow, Towcester Magic Millions 2yo's in Training Sale
Gowran Park
Thursday AYR, CHELMSFORD (AW) (E) Tattersalls October Yearling Sale (Book 3)
October 12th Exeter, Worcester
Thurles
Friday NEWMARKET (Fillies' Mile, Challenge S), YORK, KEMPTON (AW) (E) Tattersalls October Yearling Sale (Book 3)
October 13th Newton Abbot
Downpatrick, Dundalk (E)
Criterium De Maisons Laffitte (Maisons Laffitte)
Saturday NEWMARKET (Dewhurst S, Cesarewitch), YORK, KEMPTON (AW)(E)
October 14th Chepstow, Hexham
Cork
Sunday GOODWOOD
October 15th Chepstow
Cork, Naas
Grand Premio Del Jockey Club (Milan), Pries Des Winterfavoriten (Cologne), Canadian International (Woodbine) prov
Monday MUSSELBURGH, WINDSOR, YARMOUTH Fasig-Tipton Saratoga Mixed Sale
October 16th
Tuesday LEICESTER, KEMPTON (AW)(E) Barretts Fall Yearlings & Mixed Sale
October 17th Hereford, Huntingdon Arqana Deauville October Yearling Sale
Wednesday BATH, NOTTINGHAM, KEMPTON (AW) (E) Arqana Deauville October Yearling Sale
October 18th Wetherby
Punchestown
Thursday BRIGHTON, NEWCASTLE (AW) (E) Arqana Deauville October Yearling Sale
October 19th Carlisle, Uttoxeter
Punchestown
Friday HAYDOCK, REDCAR, NEWCASTLE (AW) (E) Arqana Deauville October Yearling Sale
October 20th Fakenham, Wincanton BBAG October Sale
Dundalk (E)
Saturday ASCOT (Champion S, Queen Elizabeth II S, British Champions Fillies' & Mares S, Sprint S), CATTERICK, WOLVERHAMPTON (AW) (E) BBAG October Sale
October 21st Ffos Las, Market Rasen, Stratford
Fairyhouse
Sunday SOUTHWWELL (AW)
October 22nd Kempton
Leopardstown
Prix Royal-Oak (Saint-Cloud), Premio Lydia Tesio (Rome), Preis Der Winterkonigin (Badenn-Baden)
Monday PONTEFRACT, WINDSOR Fasig-Tipton Kentucky Fall Yearlings
October 23rd Plumpton
Tuesday YARMOUTH, NEWCASTLE (AW), KEMPTON (AW)(E) Fasig-Tipton Kentucky Fall Yearlings
October 24th Exeter
Wednesday NEWMARKET, KEMPTON (AW) (E) Fasig-Tipton Kentucky Fall Yearlings
October 25th Sedgefield, Worcester
Navan
Thursday CHELMSFORD (AW) (E) Goffs Open Yearling & HIT Sale
October 26th Carlisle, Ludlow, Southwell
Thurles
Friday DONCASTER, NEWBURY, WOLVERHAMPTON (AW) (E) Goresbridge Mixed Sale
October 27th Cheltenham
Dundalk (E)
Saturday DONCASTER (Racing Post Trophy), NEWBURY (Horris Hill S, St Simon S), WOLVERHAMPTON (AW) (E)
October 28th Cheltenham, Kelso
Leopardstown
W S Cox Plate (Moonee Valley)
Sunday Aintree, Wincanton
October 29th Galway, Wexford
Criterium De Saint-Cloud, Criterium International (Saint-Cloud)
Monday LEICESTER, REDCAR Tattersalls Autumn HIT Sale
October 30th Ayr
Galway, Wexford
Tuesday CATTERICK, WOLVERHAMPTON (AW)(E) Tattersalls Autumn HIT Sale
October 31st Bangor-on-Dee
Chepstow