Tuesday |
BRIGHTON, NOTTINGHAM, YARMOUTH, AYR(E), KEMPTON (AW)(E) |
|
May 1st |
Ballinrobe (E) |
|
|
|
|
Wednesday |
ASCOT (Sagaro S), PONTEFRACT, WOLVERHAMPTON (AW),BATH(E), BRIGHTON (E) |
|
May 2nd |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thursday |
REDCAR, LINGFIELD (AW), SOUTHWELL(AW), MUSSELBURGH (E), CHELMSFORD(AW)(E) |
Tattersalls Guineas Breeze-Up & HIT Sale |
May 3rd |
Clonmel (E) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Friday |
CHEPSTOW, MUSSELBURGH, LINGFIELD (AW), NEWCASTLE(AW)(E) |
Tattersalls Guineas Breeze-Up & HIT Sale |
May 4th |
Cheltenham (E), Cork (E) |
|
|
Downpatrick (E) |
|
|
Kentucky Oaks (Churchill Downs) |
|
|
|
|
Saturday |
GOODWOOD, NEWMARKET (2000 Guineas, Jockey Club S), THIRSK, DONCASTER (E) |
|
May 5th |
Uttoxeter, Hexham (E) |
|
|
Cork, Wexford |
|
|
Kentucky Derby (Churchill Downs) |
|
|
|
|
Sunday |
HAMILTON, NEWMARKET (1000 Guineas) |
Magic Millions Yearling & Bloodstock (Adelaide) |
May 6th |
Dundalk, Sligo |
|
|
Gerling-Preis (Cologne) |
|
|
|
|
Monday |
BATH, BEVERLEY, WINDSOR |
NZ Weanling & Mixed Sale |
May 7th |
Kempton, Warwick |
|
BANK HOLIDAY |
Down Royal, Naas |
|
|
|
|
Tuesday |
BRIGHTON, WETHERBY |
NZ Weanling & Mixed Sale |
May 8th |
Fakenham, Exeter (E), Ludlow(E) |
|
|
Roscommon(E) |
|
|
|
|
Wednesday |
CHESTER (Chester Cup), WOLVERHAMPTON(AW)(E) |
NZ Weanling & Mixed Sale |
May 9th |
Kelso, Newton Abbot, Fontwell(E) |
|
|
Gowran Park (E) |
|
|
|
|
Thursday |
CHESTER (Chester Vase), CHELMSFORD(AW)(E) |
|
May 10th |
Huntingdon, Worcester, Wincanton (E) |
|
|
Tipperary (E) |
|
|
|
|
Friday |
CHESTER (Ormonde S), LINGFIELD, ASCOT (E), NOTTINGHAM (E), RIPON (E) |
Arqana Breeze-Up Sale (Deauville) |
May 11th |
Market Rasen |
|
|
Curragh, Kilbeggan (E) |
|
|
|
|
Saturday |
ASCOT (Victoria Cup), LINGFIELD, NOTTINGHAM, THIRSK (E) |
Arqana Breeze-Up Sale (Deauville) |
May 12th |
Haydock, Hexham, Warwick (E) |
|
|
Curragh |
|
|
|
|
Sunday |
Ludlow, Plumpton |
Inglis HTBA Scone Yearling Sale |
May 13th |
Killarney, Leoardstown |
|
|
Prix Poule Poulains, Prix Saint Alary, Prix Poule Pouliches (Longchamp), Premio Presidente Della Repubblica (Rome) |
|
|
|
|
Monday |
CATTERICK, WOLVERHAMPTON(AW), WINDSOR (E) |
Inglis HTBA Scone Yearling Sale |
May 14th |
Kempton, Towcester (E) |
|
|
Killarney (E) |
|
|
|
|
Tuesday |
BEVERLEY, CHEPSTOW (E) |
Tattersalls Ireland May Store Sale |
May 15th |
Sedgefield, Wincanton, Southwell (E) |
|
|
Killarney (E) |
|
|
|
|
Wednesday |
YORK (Musidora S, Duke of York S), YARMOUTH, BATH (E) |
Tattersalls Ireland May Store Sale |
May 16th |
Newton Abbot, Perth (E) |
|
|
Punchestown (E) |
|
|
|
|
Thursday |
YORK (Dante S), SALISBURY, NEWMARKET (E) |
|
May 17th |
Perth, Fontwell (E) |
|
|
Clonmel (E) |
|
|
|
|
Friday |
YORK (Yorkshire Cup), NEWBURY, NEWMARKET, HAMILTON (E) |
|
May 18th |
Aintree (E) |
|
|
Cork (E), Downpatrick (E) |
|
|
|
|
Saturday |
NEWBURY (Lockinge S), NEWMARKET, THIRSK, DONCASTER (E) |
|
May 19th |
Bangor-on-Dee, Uttoxeter (E) |
|
|
Navan |
|
|
Preakness Stakes (Pimlico) |
|
|
|
|
Sunday |
RIPON |
|
May 20th |
Market Rasen, Stratford |
|
|
Limerick, Naas |
|
|
Oleander-Rennen (Hoppegarten), Derby Italiano (Rome) |
|
|
|
|
Monday |
CARLISLE, REDCAR, LEICESTER (E), WINDSOR (E) |
Goffs UK Spring NH Sale |
May 21st |
Towcester |
Fasig-Tipton Midlantic 2yos (Maryland) |
|
Mehl Mulhens-Rennen (Cologne) |
|
|
|
|
Tuesday |
AYR, CHEPSTOW, NOTTINGHAM |
Goffs UK Spring NH Sale |
May 22nd |
Hexham (E), Huntingdon (E) |
Fasig-Tipton Midlantic 2yos (Maryland) |
|
Sligo(E) |
|
|
|
|
Wednesday |
AYR, YARMOUTH, KEMPTON (AW)(E) |
Goffs UK Spring NH Sale |
May 23rd |
Warwick, Southwell (E) |
|
|
Wexford (E) |
|
|
|
|
Thursday |
CATTERICK, GOODWOOD, LINGFIELD, SANDOWN (E), CHELMSFORD (AW)(E) |
Goffs UK Spring NH Sale |
May 24th |
Tipperary (E) |
Goresbridge Breeze-Up Sale |
|
|
Bloodstock SA Cape Mare Sale |
|
|
Magic Millions National Weanlings |
|
|
|
Friday |
BATH, GOODWOOD, HAYDOCK, PONTEFRACT (E) |
Goresbridge Breeze-Up Sale |
May 25th |
Worcester (E) |
Magic Millions National Weanlings |
|
Down Royal (E), Leopardstown (E) |
|
|
|
|
Saturday |
CHESTER, GOODWOOD, HAYDOCK (Temple S), YORK, SALISBURY (E) |
May 26th |
Cartmel, Ffos Las (E) |
|
|
Curragh (Irish 2000 Guineas) |
|
|
|
|
Sunday |
Fontwell, Kelso, Uttoxeter |
|
May 27th |
Curragh (Irish 1000 Guineas, Tattersalls Gold Cup) |
|
|
Prix D'Ispahan (Longchamp), German 1000 Guineas (Dusseldorf), Champions and Chater Cup (Sha Tin) |
|
|
|
Monday |
LEICESTER, REDCAR, WINDSOR, CHELMSFORD (AW) |
|
May 28th |
Cartmel, Huntingdon |
|
BANK HOLIDAY |
Ballinrobe (E) |
|
|
|
|
Tuesday |
LEICESTER, REDCAR, LINGFIELD (AW), BRIGHTON (E), WOLVERHAMPTON (AW)(E) |
Magic Millions National Broodmare Sale |
May 29th |
Ballinrobe (E) |
|
|
|
|
Wednesday |
BEVERLEY, NOTTINGHAM, RIPON (E) |
Magic Millions National Broodmare Sale |
May 30th |
Cartmel, Warwick (E) |
|
|
Gowran Park (E) |
|
|
|
|
Thursday |
HAMILTON, LINGFIELD, WOLVERHAMPTON(AW), CHELMSFORD (AW)(E) |
Magic Millions National Broodmare Sale |
May 31st |
Ffos Las (E) |
Tattersalls Ireland Cheltenham May Sale |
|
Fairyhouse (E) |
|
|
|
|