Monday  BATH, BEVERLEY, WINDSOR  Inglis Broodmare & Weanling Sale
May 1st Kempton, Warwick
BANK HOLIDAY Down Royal, Naas
Prix Ganay, Prix Du Muguet (Saint-Cl;ud)
Tuesday BRIGHTON, NOTTINGHAM, YARMOUTH, CHELMSFORD (AW)(E), WOLVERHAMPTON (AW)(E) Osarus Breeze-Up Sale
May 2nd Ballinrobe (E) Inglis Broodmare & Weanling Sale
Wednesday ASCOT (Sagaro S), PONTEFRACT, WOLVERHAMPTON (AW), BRIGHTON (E),  YARMOUTH (E) Inglis Broodmare & Weanling Sale
May 3rd Inglis Autumn Thoroughbred Sale
Bloodstock SA National Yearling Sale
Thursday REDCAR, LINGFIELD (AW), MUSSELBURGH (E) Tattersalls Guineas Breeze-Up & HIT Sale
May 4th Towcester, Sedgefield (E) Bloodstock SA National Yearling Sale
Clonmel (E)
Friday CHEPSTOW, MUSSELBURGH, LINGFIELD (AW) Tattersalls Guineas Breeze-Up & HIT Sale
May 5th Cheltenham (E), Fontwell (E), Cork (E) Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Downpatrick (E) Bloodstock SA National Yearling Sale
Kentucky Oaks (Churchill Downs)
Saturday GOODWOOD, NEWMARKET (2000 Guineas, Jockey Club S), THIRSK, DONCASTER (E)
May 6th Uttoxeter, Hexham (E)
Cork, Wexford
Kentucky Derby (Churchill Downs)
Sunday  HAMILTON, NEWMARKET (1000 Guineas)
May 7th Leopardstown (Derby Trial)
Champions Mile, Chairman's Sprint (Sha Tin)
Monday AYR, SOUTHWELL (AW), WINDSOR (E), CHELMSFORD (AW)(E) NZ Weanling & Mixed Sale
May 8th Stratford
Roscommon (E)
Prix Greffulhe (Saint-Cloud)
Tuesday AYR, LEICESTER (E) NZ Weanling & Mixed Sale
May 9th Fakenham, Ffos Las, Exeter (E)
Wednesday CHESTER (Chester Cup), BATH (E), CHELMSFORD (AW)(E) NZ Weanling & Mixed Sale
May 10th Kelso, Newton Abbot, Worcester
Dundalk (E)
Thursday CATTERICK, CHESTER (Chester Vase) Arqana Breeze-Up Sale (Deauville)
May 11th Worcester, Carlisle (E), Wincanton (E)
Tipperary (E)
Friday CHESTER (Ormonde S), LINGFIELD, ASCOT (E), NOTTINGHAM (E), RIPON (E) Arqana Breeze-Up Sale (Deauville)
May 12th Market Rasen
Dundalk (E), Kilbeggan (E)
Saturday ASCOT (Victoria Cup), HAYDOCK (M), LINGFIELD, NOTTINGHAM, THIRSK (E)
May 13th Hexham, Warwick (E)
Curragh
French 1000 Guineas (Deauville)
Sunday Ludlow, Plumpton Inglis HTBA Scone Yearling Sale
May 14th Curragh, Killarney
French 2000 Guineas, Prix Saint Alary (Deauville)
Monday BRIGHTON, WETHERBY, WINDSOR (E)
May 15th Kempton, Towcester (E)
Killarney (E)
Tuesday BEVERLEY, CHEPSTOW (E)
May 16th Sedgefield, Wincanton, Southwell (E)
Killarney (E)
Wednesday YORK  (Musidora S, Duke of York S), YARMOUTH, BATH (E) Barretts 2 yos in Training & HORA Sale
May 17th Worcester, Perth (E)
Punchestown (E)
Thursday  YORK (Dante S), SALISBURY, NEWMARKET (E) Goresbridge Breeze-Up Sale
May 18th Perth, Fontwell (E) Bloodstock SA Cape Mare Sale
Clonmel (E)
Friday YORK (Yorkshire Cup), NEWBURY, NEWMARKET, HAMILTON (E), NEWCASTLE (AW)(E) Goresbridge Breeze-Up Sale
May 19th Aintree (E)
Cork (E), Downpatrick (E)
Saturday NEWBURY (Lockinge S), NEWMARKET, THIRSK, DONCASTER (E)
May 20th Bangor-on-Dee, Uttoxeter (E)
Navan
Preakness Stakes (Pimlico)
Sunday RIPON
May 21st Market Rasen, Stratford
Limerick, Naas
Derby Italiano (Rome), Mehl Mulhens-Rennen (Cologne)
Monday CARLISLE, REDCAR, LEICESTER (E), WINDSOR (E) Fasig-Tipton Midlantic 2yos (Maryland)
May 22nd Towcester Goffs UK Spring NH Sale
Sligo (E)
Tuesday BRIGHTON, NOTTINGHAM, NEWCASTLE (AW) Fasig-Tipton Midlantic 2yos (Maryland)
May 23rd Hexham (E), Huntingdon (E) Goffs UK Spring NH Sale
Wexford (E)
Wednesday AYR, LINGFIELD, YARMOUTH,  KEMPTON (AW)(E) Goffs UK Spring NH Sale
May 24th Southwell (E)
Gowran Park (E)
Thursday CATTERICK, GOODWOOD,  SANDOWN (E), CHELMSFORD (AW)(E) Goffs UK Spring NH Sale
May 25th Warwick
Tipperary (E)
Friday BATH, GOODWOOD, HAYDOCK, MUSSELBURGH (E), PONTEFRACT (E) BBAG Spring Breeze-Up Sale
May 26th Worcester (E)
Down Royal (E), Leopardstown (E)
Saturday CHESTER, GOODWOOD, HAYDOCK (Temple S), YORK, SALISBURY (E)
May 27th Cartmel, Ffos Las (E)
Curragh (Irish 2000 Guineas)
Sunday Fontwell, Kelso, Uttoxeter Magic Millions National Weanlings
May 28th Curragh (Irish 1000 Guineas, Tattersalls Gold Cup)
Prix D'Ispahan (Chantilly), Oaks D'Italia, Gran Premio Di Milano (Milan), Champions and Chater Cup (Sha Tin)
Monday LEICESTER, REDCAR, WINDSOR, CHELMSFORD (AW) Magic Millions National Weanlings
May 29th Cartmel, Huntingdon, Ballinrobe (E)
BANK HOLIDAY
Tuesday LEICESTER, REDCAR, LINGFIELD (AW), WOLVERHAMPTON (AW)(E) Magic Millions National Weanlings
May 30th Newton Abbot (E)
Ballinrobe (E)
Wednesday BEVERLEY, NOTTINGHAM, AYR(E), KEMPTON (AW)(E) Magic Millions National Broodmare Sale
May 31st Cartmel
Punchestown (E)