Thursday |
NEWCASTLE (AW), KEMPTON (AW) (E) |
|
March 1st |
Ludlow, Taunton |
|
|
Clonmel |
|
|
Meydan Classic, Nad Al Sheba Trophy, UAE Oaks (Meydan) |
|
|
|
|
Friday |
LINGFIELD (AW), CHELMSFORD (AW) (E) |
|
March 2nd |
Doncaster, Newbury |
|
|
Dundalk (E) |
|
|
|
|
Saturday |
LINGFIELD (AW), CHELMSFORD (AW) (E) |
|
March 3rd |
Doncaster, Kelso, Newbury |
|
|
Navan (Flyingbolt Chase) |
|
|
|
|
Sunday |
Huntingdon, Sedgefield |
Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale |
March 4th |
Leopardstown |
|
|
|
|
Monday |
WOLVERHAMPTON (AW) |
Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale |
March 5th |
Lingfield, Southwell |
|
|
Leopardstown |
|
|
|
|
Tuesday |
SOUTHWELL (AW) |
Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale |
March 6th |
Exeter, Newcastle |
|
|
|
|
Wednesday |
LINGFIELD (AW), KEMPTON (AW) (E) |
Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale |
March 7th |
Catterick, Fontwell |
|
|
|
|
Thursday |
SOUTHWELL (AW), NEWCASTLE (AW) (E) |
|
March 8th |
Carlisle, Wincanton |
|
|
Thurles |
|
|
|
|
Friday |
NEWCASTLE (AW) (E) |
|
March 9th |
Ayr, Leicester, Sandown |
|
|
Dundalk (E) |
|
|
|
|
Saturday |
WOLVERHAMPTON (AW), CHELMSFORD (AW) (E) |
|
March 10th |
Ayr, Hereford, Sandown (Imperial Cup) |
|
|
Gowran Park |
|
|
Super Saturday (Meydan), Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3, Jebel Hatta, Dubai City Of Gold, Al Bastakiya, Burj Nahaar, Mahab Al Shimaal, Nad Al Sheba Turf Sprint |
|
|
|
|
Sunday |
Market Rasen, Warwick |
|
March 11th |
Naas (Leinster National) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Monday |
CHELMSFORD (AW) (E) |
|
March 12th |
Plumpton, Stratford, Taunton |
|
|
|
|
Tuesday |
SOUTHWELL (AW), NEWCASTLE (AW)(E) |
Magic Millions Yearlings (Adelaide) |
March 13th |
Cheltenham ( Champion Hurdle, Arkle Chase, Supreme Novices Hurdle, Mares Hurdle), Sedgefield |
Ocala 2yo in Training Sale |
|
|
|
Wednesday |
SOUTHWELL (AW), WOLVERHAMPTON (AW) (E) |
Ocala 2yo in Training Sale |
March 14th |
Cheltenham (Queen Mother Champion Chase, RSA Chase, Champion Bumper, Neptune Hurdle), Huntingdon |
Magic Millions Yearlings (Adelaide) |
|
|
|
Thursday |
CHELMSFORD (AW) (E) |
Tattersalls Ireland Cheltenham Festival Sale |
March 15th |
Cheltenham (Ryanair Chase, JLT Novices Chase), Hexham, Towcester |
|
|
|
Friday |
LINGFIELD (AW), WOLVERHAMPTON (AW) (E) |
Inglis Melbourne March Sale |
March 16th |
Cheltenham (Cheltenham Gold Cup, Triumph Hurdle, Albert Bartlett Novices Hurdle), Fakenham |
|
|
Dundalk (E) |
|
|
|
|
Saturday |
WOLVERHAMPTON (AW) (E) |
|
March 17th |
Fontwell, Kempton, Newcastle, Uttoxeter |
|
|
Limerick |
|
|
Down Royal, Wexford |
|
|
|
|
Sunday |
Carlisle, Ffos Las |
|
March 18th |
Limerick, Navan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Monday |
LINGFIELD (AW) |
Magic Millions Yearlings (Gold Coast) |
March 19th |
Kelso, Southwell |
|
|
Limerick |
|
|
|
|
Tuesday |
NEWCASTLE (AW)(E) |
Magic Millions Yearlings (Gold Coast) |
March 20th |
Exeter, Wetherby |
|
|
|
|
Wednesday |
SOUTHWELL (AW), KEMPTON (AW) (E) |
|
March 21st |
chepstow, Haydock |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thursday |
WOLVERHAMPTON (AW), CHELMSFORD (AW) (E) |
|
March 22nd |
Chepstow, Ludlow |
|
|
Cork |
|
|
|
|
Friday |
LINGFIELD (AW), NEWCASTLE (AW)(E) |
|
March 23rd |
Newbury, Sedgefield |
|
|
Dundalk (E) |
|
|
|
|
Saturday |
DONCASTER, LINGFIELD (AW), WOLVERHAMPTON (AW)(E) |
|
March 24th |
Bangor-on-Dee, Newbury |
|
|
Thurles |
|
|
|
|
Sunday |
DONCASTER |
|
March 25th |
Ascot |
|
|
Downpatrick, Naas |
|
|
|
|
Monday |
Huntingdon, Market Rasen, Taunton |
|
March 26th |
|
|
|
|
|
Tuesday |
SOUTHWELL(AW), NEWCASTLE (AW)(E) |
|
March 27th |
Hereford |
|
|
|
|
Wednesday |
WOLVERHAMPTON (AW), NEWCASTLE(AW) (E) |
Tattersalls Ireland Ascot March Sale |
March 28th |
Warwick, Wincanton |
Fasig-Tipton Gulfstream Sale |
|
Dundalk (E) |
|
|
|
|
Thursday |
WOLVERHAMPTON (AW)(E), CHELMSFORD (AW) |
|
March 29th |
Towcester, Wetherby |
|
|
Clonmel |
|
|
|
|
Friday |
BATH, LINGFIELD (AW), NEWCASTLE |
|
March 30th |
|
|
GOOD FRIDAY |
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday |
MUSSELBURGH, KEMPTON (AW), CHELMSFORD (AW) (E) |
|
March 31st |
Carlisle, Haydock, Newton Abbot |
|
|
Cork |
|