Sunday SOUTHWELL (AW)
January 1st Catterick, Cheltenham, Exeter, Fakenham, Musselburgh
NEW YEAR'S DAY Fairyhouse, Tramore
Monday SOUTHWELL (AW)
January 2nd Ayr, Plumpton
Bank Holiday 
Tuesday NEWCASTLE (AW)
January 3rd Bangor-On-Dee, Musselburgh
Wednesday LINGFIELD (AW), NEWCASTLE (AW), WOLVERHAMPTON (AW)(E)
January 4th Hereford
Thursday SOUTHWELL (AW),WOLVERHAMPTON (AW), CHELMSFORD (AW)(E)
January 5th Lingfield
Al Maktoum Challenge Round 1 (Meydan)
Friday KEMPTON (AW), WOLVERHAMPTON (AW) (E)
January 6th Ludlow, Wetherby
Dundalk (E)
Saturday LINGFIELD (AW), WOLVERHAMPTON (AW) (E)
January 7th Sandown (Tolworth Hurdle), Newcastle, Wincanton
Cork
Sunday Chepstow, Fontwell
January 8th Naas (Slaney Hurdle)
Monday LINGFIELD (AW), WOLVERHAMPTON (AW) Keeneland Horses of All Ages
January 9th Doncaster
Tuesday SOUTHWELL (AW), WOLVERHAMPTON (AW) Keeneland Horses of All Ages
January 10th Lingfield
Wednesday NEWCASTLE (AW), KEMPTON (AW) (E) Keeneland Horses of All Ages
January 11th Hereford, Taunton Magic Millions Yearlings
Thursday NEWCASTLE (AW), CHELMSFORD (AW)(E) Keeneland Horses of All Ages
January 12th Catterick, Leicester Magic Millions Yearlings
Friday LINGFIELD (AW), WOLVERHAMPTON (AW) (E) Keeneland Horses of All Ages
January 13th Huntingdon, Sedgefield Magic Millions Yearlings
Dundalk (E)
Saturday LINGFIELD (AW), WOLVERHAMPTON (AW) (E) Magic Millions Yearlings
January 14th Kempton, Warwick, Wetherby
Punchestown  (Moscow Flyer Hurdle)
Sunday Fakenham, Kelso Magic Millions Yearlings
January 15th Fairyhouse (Dan Moore Mem Chase)
Monday WOLVERHAMPTON (AW) Magic Millions Yearlings
January 16th Ayr, Plumpton
Tuesday KEMPTON (AW) Magic Millions Yearlings & Summer Racehorses
January 17th Ayr, Exeter Barretts January Mixed Sale
Wednesday LINGFIELD (AW), KEMPTON (AW) (E)
January 18th Newbury, Market Rasen
Thursday SOUTHWELL (AW), CHELMSFORD (AW) (E)
January 19th Ludlow, Wincanton
Thurles
Al Fahidi Fort (Meydan)
Friday LINGFIELD (AW), WOLVERHAMPTON (AW) (E)
January 20th Chepstow, Musselburgh
Dundalk (E)
Jebel Ali Mile (Jebel Ali)
Saturday LINGFIELD (AW), NEWCASTLE (AW)(E) CTS Cape Premier Yearling Sale
January 21st Ascot (Clarance House Chase), Haydock (Peter Marsh Chase), Taunton
Navan
Sunday Fontwell, Hereford CTS Cape Premier Yearling Sale
January 22nd Leopardstown (Leopardstown Chase)
Monday WOLVERHAMPTON (AW)
January 23rd Bangor-on-Dee, Newcastle
Tuesday SOUTHWELL (AW) Goffs UK NH Mare & Foal Sale
January 24th Leicester,Weatherby
Wednesday LINGFIELD (AW), NEWCASTLE (AW) (E) Goffs UK January HIT Sale
January 25th Catterick, Ludlow Ocala Winter Mixed Sale
Fairyhouse
Thursday SOUTHWELL (AW), WOLVERHAMPTON (AW) (E) Ocala Winter Mixed Sale
January 26th Fakenham,  Warwick
Gowran Park (Thyestes Chase)
Al Rashidiya, Cape Verdi (Meydan)
Friday LINGFIELD (AW), NEWCASTLE (AW) (E) Ocala Winter Mixed Sale
January 27th Doncaster, Huntingdon
Dundalk(E)
Saturday LINGFIELD (AW), KEMPTON (AW) (E) Tattersalls Ireland Cheltenham Evening Gala
January 28th Cheltenham (Cleeve Hurdle), Doncaster, Uttoxeter
Naas
Sunday Fontwell, Sedgefield Fasig -Tipton Winter Mixed Sale (Maryland)
January 29th Leopardstown (Arkle Chase, Irish Champion Hurdle)
Monday SOUTHWELL (AW) NZ National Yearling Sale
January 30th Ayr, Plumpton
HK Stewards Cup (Sha Tin)
Tuesday WOLVERHAMPTON (AW) Tattersalls Ireland NH Sale
January 31st Lingfield, Southwell NZ National Yearling Sale
Down Royal